Kavayitri Bahinabai Chaudhari North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon
कवयित्री बहिणाबाई चौधरी उत्तर महाराष्ट्र विद्यापीठ, जळगाव
Maharashtra, India
'A' Grade NAAC Re-Accredited (3rd Cycle)
अंतरी पेटवू ज्ञानज्योत
Select Language
यशोशिखरे
Minimize

Student Achievements:

Sr. No.

Event Date

Event Name

Event Level

Theme

Winner Name

Award

1

01-Feb-09

Impact 2009
 at M.J.College, Jalgaon

State Level

Software Exhibition
Brain Sharpener
An Interactive Brain Training Software

Manoj Jasraj Chandak
Rupeshkumar Prakashchandra Telang

2nd Prize

2

01-Feb-09

AIM'S Programming Contest
at AIM, Chalisgaon

State Level

'C' Programming Contest

Chetan Narendra Kulkarni

2nd Prize

3

01-Feb-09

AIM'S Programming Contest
at AIM, Chalisgaon

State Level

'C' Programming Contest

Rupeshkumar Prakashchandra Telang
Hemant Vilas Fegde

Consolation
Consolation

4

13-Mar-09

'C' Titans
 at S.N.D. College , Yeola

State Level

'C' Programming Contest (Round - I)

Chetan Arun Mahajan
Chetan Narendra Kulkarni
Manoj Jasraj Chandak

1st Prize
2nd Prize
3rd Prize

5

13-Mar-09

'C' Titans
 at S.N.D. College , Yeola

State Level

'C' Debug Competition (Round - II)

Manoj Jasraj Chandak

2nd Prize
HP Laptop

6

14-Mar-09

National Science Day
at North Maharashtra University
Jalgaon

University Level

IT Quiz Competition

Paresh Shrikrishna Meshram
Umesh Anil Pimple

1st Prize
3rd Prize

7

25-May-09

Water Sports Adventure Camp
at Himachal Pradesh
by Central Government, India

National Level

Various Water Sport Competitions & Written Test

Paresh Shantaram Chuadhari

2nd Prize

8

21-Jul-09

Gym Competition 2009
at Eklavya Krida Sankul, Jalgaon

City Level

Weight Lifting

Bhushan Ravindra Bhole

2nd Prize

9

03-Oct-09

Technovative 2009
at Sant Gadgebaba College, Bhusawal

National Level

Software Exhibition
Lab Spy
An e-Journal Submission & Lab Monitoring System

Manoj Jasraj Chandak
Rupeshkumar Prakashchandra Telang

2nd Prize

10

03-Oct-09

Technovative 2009
at Sant Gadgebaba College, Bhusawal

National Level

IT Quiz

Harshal Dilip Katariya
Vishwajeet Kumar Singh

2nd Prize

11

07-Oct-09

Pinacle 2009
at Raisoni College, Jalgaon

State Level

Paper Presentation
Quantitative Review Techniques of Edge Detection Operators

Shubhankar Hazarika
Vishwajeet Kumar Singh

1st Prize

12

07-Oct-09

Pinacle 2009
at Raisoni College, Jalgaon

State Level

Software Exhibition
Lab Spy
An e-Journal Submission & Lab Monitoring System

Manoj Jasraj Chandak
Rupeshkumar Prakashchandra Telang

1st Prize

13

01-Feb-09

Impact 2009
 at M.J.College, Jalgaon

State Level

Software Exhibition
Brain Sharpener
An Interactive Brain Training Software

Manoj Jasraj Chandak
Rupeshkumar Prakashchandra Telang

2nd Prize

14

04-Dec-09

Avishkar 2009
at North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon

University Level

Software Exhibition
Lab Spy
An e-Journal Submission & Lab Monitoring System

Manoj Jasraj Chandak
Rupeshkumar Prakashchandra Telang
Chetan Narendra Kulkarni

1st Prize

15

13-Jan-10

Avishkar 2009
at Solapur University, Solapur

State Level

Software Exhibition
Lab Spy
An e-Journal Submission & Lab Monitoring System

Manoj Jasraj Chandak

1st Prize

16

26-Jan-10

Yoga Competition

District Level

 

Paresh Chaudhari

2nd Prize

17

28-Jan-10

Softex 2010
at Sinhagad College of Science, Pune

State Level

Software Exhibition
Brain Sharpener
An Interactive Brain Training Software

Rupeshkumar Prakashchandra Telang

1st Prize

18

28-Jan-10

Softex 2010
at Sinhagad College of Science, Pune

State Level

Software Exhibition
Lab Spy
An e-Journal Submission & Lab Monitoring System

Manoj Jasraj Chandak

2nd Prize

19

28-Jan-10

Softex 2010
at Sinhagad College of Science, Pune

State Level

Paper Presentation
Quantitative Review Techniques of Edge Detection Operators

Shubhankar Hazarika

1st Prize

20

28-Jan-10

Softex 2010
at Sinhagad College of Science, Pune

State Level

Java Programming

Neelamchand Hariprasad Verma

2nd Prize

21

07-Feb-10

It Festa 2010
at IMR, Jalgaon

National Level

Software Exhibition
Lab Spy
An e-Journal Submission & Lab Monitoring System

Manoj Jasraj Chandak

3rd Prize

22

07-Feb-10

It Festa 2010
at IMR, Jalgaon

National Level

C++ Programming Contest

Manoj Jasraj Chandak

1st Prize

23

07-Feb-10

It Festa 2010
at IMR, Jalgaon

National Level

C++ Programming Contest

Milind Nanu Phirke

2nd Prize

24

07-Feb-10

6th National Conference
at AIM, Chalisgaon

National Level

National Conference
Quantitative Review Techniques of Edge Detection Operators

Shubhankar Hazarika
Vishwajeet Kumar Singh

Best Paper

25

07-Feb-10

6th National Conference
at AIM, Chalisgaon

National Level

National Conference
A Review On Swarm Intelligence

Reena Dilip Agrawal

Best Paper

26

07-Feb-10

AIM'S Programming Contest
at AIM, Chalisgaon

State Level

'C' Programming Contest

Reena Dilip Agrawal

Consolation

27

07-Feb-10

Utkarsha 2010
at NSS

State Level

Photography

Dhiraj Chaudhari

2nd Prize

28

10-Feb-10

Pheonix 2010
at Godavari College of Engineering, Jalgaon

State Level

Quest
IT Quiz

Manoj Jasraj Chandak
Rupeshkumar Prakashchandra Telang

1st Prize

29

10-Feb-10

Pheonix 2010
at Godavari College of Engineering, Jalgaon

State Level

'C' Programming Contest

Umesh Pimple
Mandar Kulkarni

3rd Prize

30

10-Feb-10

Pheonix 2010
at Godavari College of Engineering, Jalgaon

State Level

Blind 'C'

Harshal Dilip Katariya

Consolation

31

29-Oct-10

PINNACLE

G.H.Raisoni, Jalgaon

State Level

Quiz Contest

 

MCA-III

MCA-III

Pradnya W. Kulkarni

Tejaswini B. Patil

First Prize

Second Prize

III Prize

III Prize

 32

2010

   IT Festa

  State Level

  IMR, Jalgaon

Milind N. Phirke (MCA-II)

 

Third Prize

33

30-Oct-10

PINNACLE

G.H.Raisoni, Jalgaon

State Level

Paper Presentation  Contest

 

Tejas Deshmukh

Third Prize

 

34

2012

YuvaRang-2012

University Level

Western Group Song Competition

Mr. Tejas Deshmukh

First Prize

Teacher's Achievements:

  • Prof. Satish R. Kolhe received Best Teacher Award (2012) among University Faculty, North Maharashtra University Jalgaon.
  • Prof. Satish R. Kolhe received Best Paper Prize (Second), 97th Indian Science Congress, Tiruantantpuram, January 3-7, 2009.
  • Manish R. Joshi, received 1st Prize at University level Research Festival AVISHKAR-2006.
  • Ramchandra P. Bhavsar, received 1st Prize at University level Research Festival AVISHKAR-2013, October 18-19 , 2013.
  • M. P. Patil, received 1st Prize at University level Research Festival AVISHKAR-2013, October 18-19 , 2013
  • M. P. Patil, received 2nd Prize at University level Research Festival AVISHKAR-2012, December 13-14 , 2012
  • M. P. Patil, received 2nd Prize at University level Research Festival AVISHKAR-2010, December 23-24, 2010.
  • M. P. Patil, received 2nd Prize at University level Research Festival AVISHKAR-2009, December 1-2, 2009.
  • Ajay U. Surwade, received 2nd Prize at University level Research Festival AVISHKAR-2013, October 18-19 , 2013
  • Ajay U. Surwade, received 1st Prize at University level Research Festival AVISHKAR-2012, December 13-14 , 2012.
  • Nita V. Patil, received 1st Prize at University level Research Festival AVISHKAR-2013, October 18-19 , 2013
  • Husain Dawoodi, received 1st Prize at University level Research Festival AVISHKAR-2013, October 18-19 , 2013
  • Husain Dawoodi, received 2nd Prize at University level Research Festival AVISHKAR-2012, December 13-14 , 2012
  • Husain Dawoodi, received 2nd Prize at University level Research Festival AVISHKAR-2010, December 23-24, 2010.



Copyright 2012 by North Maharashtra University, Jalgaon